Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
South Hall 2 & 3 North’s Hairdresser Day
Exercise Class 8:30 am
Exercise Class
Oct 1 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Word Pairs (LR) 9:30 am
Word Pairs (LR)
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
Want some company while you walk?  Join us at Pinehurst as we walk the halls and grounds. On Wednesday, June 27th we will meet at Tinker Park for a walk. On Wednesday… Read More
Activities w/St. John Fisher Students (LR) 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Marino – CH 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Marino – CH
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Games w/ Michele- MC 10:30 am
Games w/ Michele- MC
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Healing Service with Deven-2N 10:30 am
Tone Chime Practice- Group B 10:30 am
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Core Body Work Out 11:00 am
Core Body Work Out
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Cardio Fun (FR) 11:30 am
Cardio Fun (FR)
Oct 1 @ 11:30 am
 
Blood Pressure Checks w/Henrietta Ambulance (LR) 1:00 pm
Latin Club (MC) 1:15 pm
Latin Club (MC)
Oct 1 @ 1:15 pm
 
Rosary (F) 1:15 pm
Rosary (F)
Oct 1 @ 1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
 
Baking w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Baking w/ Leah- MC
Oct 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Medicare Information Presentation 1:30 pm
Medicare Information Presentation
Oct 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Round Table w/ Maureen – CH 1:45 pm
Round Table w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 1 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Dog Visits w/Daisy & Doodle (LR) 2:00 pm
Dog Visits w/Daisy & Doodle (LR)
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Traveling With Beth (LR) 2:00 pm
Getting to Know You 2:15 pm
Getting to Know You
Oct 1 @ 2:15 pm
New resident and family gathering!
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Oct 1 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bible Study 3:00 pm
Bible Study @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
This moderated study of the bible is a small group designed for participants to connect with other believers in fellowship and to grow in understanding of God’s word.
Hochstein Music Therapy w/ Kristina – MC 3:00 pm
Make Meals on Wheels Cards 3:00 pm
Make Meals on Wheels Cards
Oct 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
MITE w/ Maureen – CE 3:15 pm
MITE w/ Maureen – CE
Oct 1 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Oct 1 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Music Therapy- 2N 3:30 pm
Music Therapy- 2N
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm
 
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:15 pm
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Welcome to October w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
Welcome to October w/ Leah- MC
Oct 1 @ 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR) 6:00 pm
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR)
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Scrabble 7:00 pm
Scrabble
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm
 
2
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Tai Chi 9:00 am
Tai Chi
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Trip to Southtown Plaza 9:30 am
Trip to Southtown Plaza
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles & Brain Teasers (LR) 10:00 am
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Oct 2 @ 10:15 am
 
Lunch Trip Tillman’s (Marcy Downey Show) w/ Maureen – MC 10:15 am
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hymns with Fran- SH2 10:30 am
Marcy Downey Show & Lunch @ Tillman’s*$ 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Resident Association Meeting (LR) 10:30 am
Resident Association Meeting (LR)
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Marcy Downey Show Trip (Previous Sign Up required) 10:45 am
Lay Chaplain Marino 11:00 am
Lay Chaplain Marino
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Senior Yoga (FR) 11:00 am
Senior Yoga (FR)
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am
 
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH 1:15 pm
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH
Oct 2 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Crafts w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Crafts w/ Leah- MC
Oct 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Strength and Balance Class 1:30 pm
Strength and Balance Class
Oct 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Manicures (LR) 2:00 pm
Manicures (LR)
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
CHAIR YOGA 2:30 pm
CHAIR YOGA
Oct 2 @ 2:30 pm
 
Trivia 3:00 pm
Trivia
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Join us as we test our brain with trivia around the fire place.
Zoo Mobile w/ Seneca Park Zoo – MC 3:00 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC 3:15 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC
Oct 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Smaller Than A Breadbox (AR) 3:30 pm
Smaller Than A Breadbox (AR)
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Early Bird Bingo w/ Michele & Hilton- MC 5:30 pm
Euchre (AR) 5:45 pm
Euchre (AR)
Oct 2 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Bingo w/ Michele & Hilton- MC 6:15 pm
Bingo w/ Michele & Hilton- MC
Oct 2 @ 6:15 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Movie Night 7:00 pm
Movie Night
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
 
MOVIE NIGHT 7:00 pm
MOVIE NIGHT
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
 
3
2 North and 4 North’s Hairdresser Day
Beauty Shop Day
Exercise Class 8:30 am
Exercise Class
Oct 3 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Shopping at Wegmans 9:00 am
Breakfast Club w/ Maureen – LB 9:15 am
Breakfast Club w/ Maureen – LB
Oct 3 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
L
Holy Eucharist w/Lay Chaplain Marino (F) 9:30 am
Senior Exercise Classes 10:00 am
Senior Exercise Classes @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Want to feel younger? get stronger? sleep better and  have more energy?This class will assist you make meaningful strides toward helping heart disease, arthritis, osteoporosis, high blood pressure and diabetes.  Join in… Read More
Senior Yoga+ (RCR) 10:00 am
Senior Yoga+ (RCR)
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Art For The Young Heart w/ Kathleen – AC 10:30 am
Beading with Fran (AR) 10:30 am
Beading with Fran (AR)
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Manicures with Leah- MC 10:30 am
Manicures with Leah- MC
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Morning Music with Steve West 10:30 am
Chat with Lay Chaplain Marino 11:15 am
Chat with Lay Chaplain Marino @ Pinehurst
Oct 3 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
NO MEETING ON THANKSGIVING
Silver Sneakers (FR) 11:30 am
Silver Sneakers (FR)
Oct 3 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Knit & Stitch (LR) 1:00 pm
Knit & Stitch (LR)
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
2N/3N Outing to Mendon Ponds 1:15 pm
2N/3N Outing to Mendon Ponds
Oct 3 @ 1:15 pm
Scenic Ride to Mendon Ponds If you or your loved one would like to attend please let your Recreation Specialist know !
Manicures Cont. w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Manicures Cont. w/ Leah- MC
Oct 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Music with Lizzie (F) 1:30 pm
Music with Lizzie (F)
Oct 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Yoga w/ Linda – CH 2:15 pm
Yoga w/ Linda – CH
Oct 3 @ 2:15 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Oct 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Current Events (LR) 2:45 pm
Current Events (LR)
Oct 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC 3:00 pm
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Oct 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Activity Meeting (AR) 3:30 pm
Activity Meeting (AR)
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Book Club 3:30 pm
Book Club @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Join us as we discuss a variety of topics and books. Book Selections till the end of 2019 include: The Nickel Boys by Colson Whitehad Ellie and the Harp Maker by Hazel… Read More
Resident Council w/ Kathy 3:30 pm
Resident Council w/ Kathy
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Rosary (MC) 3:45 pm
Rosary (MC)
Oct 3 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:00 pm
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Spa Treatments w/Love Fellowship Worship Center (RCR) 5:30 pm
Think Positive Thursday w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
Think Positive Thursday w/ Leah- MC
Oct 3 @ 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Rummy Q 7:00 pm
Rummy Q
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm
 
4
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
VM ARTHRITIS CLASS 9:15 am
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Cemetery Tour at Mt. Hope 9:45 am
Cemetery Tour at Mt. Hope
Oct 4 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am
 
VM AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
VM AQUA FIT CLASS
Oct 4 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC 10:30 am
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Table Top Bowling (LR) 10:30 am
CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
CHAIR YOGA
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am
 
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am
 
Taco Day! Lunch Social 12:00 pm
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE 12:24 pm
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE
Oct 4 @ 12:24 pm
 
Men’s Support Group w/Marino (AR) 1:00 pm
Men’s Support Group w/Marino (AR)
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Tai Chi (FR) 1:00 pm
Tai Chi (FR)
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm
 
Aqua Fit w/ Maureen – VM (transportation available) leaving @1:15p 1:15 pm
Autumn Scenic Ride* 1:30 pm
Autumn Scenic Ride*
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR 1:30 pm
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
skip Bo Card Game 1:30 pm
skip Bo Card Game
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
WEGMANS 1:30 pm
WEGMANS
Oct 4 @ 1:30 pm
 
Aqua Class 2:00 pm
Aqua Class
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm
 
Harp Music w/Diane (F) 2:00 pm
Harp Music w/Diane (F)
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Harvest Festival (Patio) 3:00 pm
Music w/ Larry – MC 3:00 pm
Music w/ Larry – MC
Oct 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Poker 3:00 pm
Poker
Oct 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:15 pm
Penny Poker.  Bring your pennies and cards
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR) 3:00 pm
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR)
Oct 4 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Happy Hour (LR) 3:15 pm
Happy Hour (LR)
Oct 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Friday Afternoon Games w/ Michele- MC 4:15 pm
Square Dancing Fun w/ Michele- MC 5:30 pm
Square Dancing Fun w/ Michele- MC
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Friday Night @ the Movies w/ Kathy – CH 6:00 pm
Mystery Time w/ Michele- MC 6:15 pm
Mystery Time w/ Michele- MC
Oct 4 @ 6:15 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6
Happy Birthday Estelle Feine
Holy Eucharist w/St. Peter’s Church (F) 8:30 am
Trip to Honeoye Falls Churches 9:00 am
Trip to Honeoye Falls Churches @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
Pinehurst residents are invited each Sunday to meet at the front desk for transportation to their local church.  Our driver drops off at the Presbyterian Church, Methodist Church, Catholic Church and Episcopalian Church… Read More
WORSHIP TRANSPORTATION 9:30 am
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Pet Visits w/ Phoebe – MC & LB 10:30 am
Pet Visits w/ Phoebe – MC & LB
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Sunday Service- Chapel 10:30 am
The Sunday Liturgy (CH) 10:30 am
The Sunday Liturgy (CH)
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
SUNDAY BRUNCH BUFFET 11:00 am
Catholic Communion (F) 11:15 am
Catholic Communion (F)
Oct 6 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
 
Activities w/Dee (AR) 1:30 pm
Activities w/Dee (AR)
Oct 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Movie Matinee (LR) 1:30 pm
Movie Matinee (LR)
Oct 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Worship Celebration w/ Old Paths Bible Church – MC 1:30 pm
Sunday Movie & Snacks! 2:15 pm
Movie Matinee (LR) 2:30 pm
Movie Matinee (LR)
Oct 6 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Music w/ Sam the Music Man – MC 3:00 pm
Music w/ Sam the Music Man – MC
Oct 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
SUNDAY MATINEE 3:00 pm
SUNDAY MATINEE
Oct 6 @ 3:00 pm
 
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR) 6:00 pm
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR)
Oct 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Continental Breakfast (LR) 9:30 am
Monday Movement (LR) 9:30 am
Monday Movement (LR)
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
WEGMANS 9:30 am
WEGMANS
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am
 
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR) 9:30 am
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Balance Class (FR) 9:45 am
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Oct 7 @ 10:15 am
 
Colored Pencil Art (AR) 10:30 am
Colored Pencil Art (AR)
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Coloring w/ Leah – MC 10:30 am
Coloring w/ Leah – MC
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Communion w/ Martha – CH 10:30 am
Communion w/ Martha – CH
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:45 am
 
Hymns with Fran- 3N 10:30 am
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F) 11:00 am
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F)
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pool Upstairs 1:00 pm
Pool Upstairs
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Prescription Medications: Are you taking the right medications 1:00 pm
Prescription Medications: Are you taking the right medications
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Dr. Kant from Pillar Medical Group will speak on medications
Shopping @ WalMart w/ Michele – LB 1:15 pm
Bible Study (MC) 1:30 pm
Bible Study (MC)
Oct 7 @ 1:30 pm
 
Monday Stretch w/ Leah – MC 1:30 pm
Monday Stretch w/ Leah – MC
Oct 7 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR) 1:30 pm
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR)
Oct 7 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Music w/ Jim Graves – MC 2:15 pm
Music w/ Jim Graves – MC
Oct 7 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
 
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH 2:15 pm
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH
Oct 7 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Water Color Class- 2N/3N 2:15 pm
Bingo (AR) 2:30 pm
Bingo (AR)
Oct 7 @ 2:30 pm
 
Music w/Lizzie (F) 2:30 pm
Music w/Lizzie (F)
Oct 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC 3:30 pm
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH 4:00 pm
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
American Bandstand Day w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
American Bandstand Day w/ Leah- MC
Oct 7 @ 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
 
8
South Hall 2 & 3 North’s Hairdresser Day
Yom Kippur Begins at Sundown
Exercise Class 8:30 am
Exercise Class
Oct 8 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
KNIT WITS 10:00 am
KNIT WITS
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Morning Movie (LR) 10:00 am
Morning Movie (LR)
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
Want some company while you walk?  Join us at Pinehurst as we walk the halls and grounds. On Wednesday, June 27th we will meet at Tinker Park for a walk. On Wednesday… Read More
Activities w/St. John Fisher Students (LR) 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Marino – CH 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Marino – CH
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Games w/ Michele- MC 10:30 am
Games w/ Michele- MC
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Healing Service with Deven- 4N 10:30 am
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Oct 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Core Body Work Out 11:00 am
Core Body Work Out
Oct 8 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
French For Fun (MC) 1:15 pm
Rosary (F) 1:15 pm
Rosary (F)
Oct 8 @ 1:15 pm – 1:45 pm
 
SH2/4N outing to Spirit Halloween! 1:15 pm
SH2/4N outing to Spirit Halloween!
Oct 8 @ 1:15 pm
If you or your loved one would like to attend please let your Recreation Specialist know !
Baking w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Baking w/ Leah- MC
Oct 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Book Club w/ Gates Librarian – CH 1:30 pm
Book Club w/ Gates Librarian – CH
Oct 8 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Book Review with Doris (LR) 2:00 pm
Chair Massages (AR) 2:00 pm
Chair Massages (AR)
Oct 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Dog Visits w/Daisy & Doodle (LR) 2:00 pm
Dog Visits w/Daisy & Doodle (LR)
Oct 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Oct 8 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bible Study 3:00 pm
Bible Study @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
This moderated study of the bible is a small group designed for participants to connect with other believers in fellowship and to grow in understanding of God’s word.
Hochstein Music Therapy w/ Kristina – MC 3:00 pm
MITE w/ Maureen – CE 3:15 pm
MITE w/ Maureen – CE
Oct 8 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Oct 8 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Music Therapy- 3N 3:30 pm
Music Therapy- 3N
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm
 
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:15 pm
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Oct 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Tick-Tock Tuesday w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
Tick-Tock Tuesday w/ Leah- MC
Oct 8 @ 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR) 6:00 pm
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR)
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Scrabble 7:00 pm
Scrabble
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm
 
9
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Tai Chi 9:00 am
Tai Chi
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Trip to Cobble Creek for hayride and pumpkins 9:45 am
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles & Brain Teasers (LR) 10:00 am
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Oct 9 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC 10:30 am
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Healing Service with Deven- 3N 10:30 am
Hymns with Fran- 4N 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Tone Chime Practice- Team A 10:30 am
Lay Chaplain Marino 11:00 am
Lay Chaplain Marino
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunch at Denny’s*$ 11:00 am
Lunch at Denny’s*$
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
River Edge Luncheon – Free For Residents (DR) 12:00 pm
Paper Crafts With Pat (AR) 1:00 pm
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH 1:15 pm
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH
Oct 9 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Crafts w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Crafts w/ Leah- MC
Oct 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Strength and Balance Class 1:30 pm
Strength and Balance Class
Oct 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Food Meeting w/Larry (LR) 2:00 pm
Food Meeting w/Larry (LR)
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Silly Songs & Silly Foods Day 2:15 pm
CHAIR YOGA 2:30 pm
CHAIR YOGA
Oct 9 @ 2:30 pm
 
Express Ourselves w/ Christina & Maureen – MC Nature Center 2:30 pm
Paper Crafts w/Pat Miller (AR) 2:30 pm
Paper Crafts w/Pat Miller (AR)
Oct 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC 3:00 pm
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Trip: Fall Foliage Ride w/ Leah *Dependent on Weather, Sign up* – LB 3:00 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC 3:15 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC
Oct 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
American Music w/ Michele- MC 5:30 pm
American Music w/ Michele- MC
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Euchre (AR) 5:45 pm
Euchre (AR)
Oct 9 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Part 2: Presidential Honor Guard & President Truman, Presented by Tom Blood w/ Michele- MC 6:00 pm
Presbyterian Church Service 6:15 pm
Presbyterian Church Service @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 9 @ 6:15 pm – 7:00 pm
Join us as we worship with the local Presbyterian Church.
Movie Night 7:00 pm
Movie Night
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm
 
MOVIE NIGHT 7:00 pm
MOVIE NIGHT
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm
 
2 North and 4 North’s Hairdresser Day
Beauty Shop Day
Beauty Shop Day
Oct 10 all-day
 
Exercise Class 8:30 am
Exercise Class
Oct 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Shopping at Wegmans 9:00 am
Holy Eucharist w/Lay Chaplain Marino (F) 9:30 am
Senior Exercise Classes 10:00 am
Senior Exercise Classes @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Want to feel younger? get stronger? sleep better and  have more energy?This class will assist you make meaningful strides toward helping heart disease, arthritis, osteoporosis, high blood pressure and diabetes.  Join in… Read More
Senior Yoga+ (RCR) 10:00 am
Senior Yoga+ (RCR)
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Art For The Young Heart w/ Kathleen – AC 10:30 am
Manicures with Leah- MC 10:30 am
Manicures with Leah- MC
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Stitching & Knitting (AR) 10:30 am
Stitching & Knitting (AR)
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Chat with Lay Chaplain Marino 11:15 am
Chat with Lay Chaplain Marino @ Pinehurst
Oct 10 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
NO MEETING ON THANKSGIVING
Silver Sneakers (FR) 11:30 am
Silver Sneakers (FR)
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Healthy Eating+(RCR) 12:30 pm
Healthy Eating+(RCR)
Oct 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Knit & Stitch (LR) 1:00 pm
Knit & Stitch (LR)
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Life Changes Support Grp. w/ Christine – CH 1:15 pm
Manicures Cont. w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Manicures Cont. w/ Leah- MC
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Music with Lizzie (F) 1:30 pm
Music with Lizzie (F)
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Music with Ros- 2N 2:15 pm
Music with Ros- 2N
Oct 10 @ 2:15 pm
 
Yoga w/ Linda – CH 2:15 pm
Yoga w/ Linda – CH
Oct 10 @ 2:15 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Oct 10 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Current Events (LR) 2:45 pm
Current Events (LR)
Oct 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Patio Home Mtg. w/ Maureen – CH 3:00 pm
Patio Home Mtg. w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC 3:00 pm
Sing- Along w/ Leah- MC
Oct 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Oct 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Book Club 3:30 pm
Book Club @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Join us as we discuss a variety of topics and books. Book Selections till the end of 2019 include: The Nickel Boys by Colson Whitehad Ellie and the Harp Maker by Hazel… Read More
Manicures (LR) 3:30 pm
Manicures (LR)
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Rosary (MC) 3:45 pm
Rosary (MC)
Oct 10 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:00 pm
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Halloween Crafts (AR) 5:45 pm
Halloween Crafts (AR)
Oct 10 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Travelouge Thursday w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
Travelouge Thursday w/ Leah- MC
Oct 10 @ 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Rummy Q 7:00 pm
Rummy Q
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
 
Hot Breakfast (AR) 8:30 am
Hot Breakfast (AR)
Oct 11 @ 8:30 am
 
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
VM ARTHRITIS CLASS 9:15 am
VM ARTHRITIS CLASS
Oct 11 @ 9:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am
 
Yoga 10:00 am
Yoga
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
 
VM AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
VM AQUA FIT CLASS
Oct 11 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC 10:30 am
Computer Fun w/ Leah- MC
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
CHAIR YOGA
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am
 
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am
 
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE 12:24 pm
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE
Oct 11 @ 12:24 pm
 
Trip to Valley Manor for Swim Class 12:45 pm
Trip to Valley Manor for Swim Class
Oct 11 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
We will travel to Valley Manor Apartments to enjoy class in their therapy pool.
Men’s Support Group w/Marino (AR) 1:00 pm
Men’s Support Group w/Marino (AR)
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Tai Chi (FR) 1:00 pm
Tai Chi (FR)
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm
 
Exploring Rochester & Beyond: Seneca Park* 1:30 pm
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR 1:30 pm
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Trip to Family Dollar Store, Honeoye Falls 1:30 pm
Trip to Family Dollar Store, Honeoye Falls
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
We will take a trip to the Dollar store.  Fill your basket and look for deals.
WEGMANS 1:30 pm
WEGMANS
Oct 11 @ 1:30 pm
 
Aqua Class 2:00 pm
Aqua Class
Oct 11 @ 2:00 pm
 
Music by Senior Singers & Strummers (LR) 2:00 pm
Oktoberfest Party- Music with Henry Boessi 2:15 pm
Music w/ Just Us- MC 3:00 pm
Music w/ Just Us- MC
Oct 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR) 3:00 pm
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR)
Oct 11 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Happy Hour (LR) 3:15 pm
Happy Hour (LR)
Oct 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Friday Afternoon Games w/ Michele- MC 4:15 pm
Let’s Meet Our Neighbors w/ Michele- MC 5:30 pm
Friday Night @ the Movies w/ Kathy – CH 6:00 pm
Let’s Listen to Music and Dance w/ Michele & Hilton 6:15 pm