Event

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2
Groundhog Day!
Groundhog Day!
Feb 2 all-day
 
Holy Eucharist w/St. Peter’s Church (F) 8:30 am
Trip to Local Churches 9:00 am
Trip to Local Churches
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
WORSHIP TRANSPORTATION 9:30 am
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Pet Visits w/ Phoebe – MC & LB 10:30 am
Pet Visits w/ Phoebe – MC & LB
Feb 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
SUNDAY BRUNCH BUFFET 11:00 am
Catholic Communion (F) 11:15 am
Catholic Communion (F)
Feb 2 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
 
Activities w/Dee (AR) 1:30 pm
Activities w/Dee (AR)
Feb 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Movie Matinee (LR) 1:30 pm
Worship Celebration w/ Old Paths Bible Church – MC 1:30 pm
Sunday Movie & Snacks! 2:15 pm
Super Bowl Tailgate Party (LR) 2:30 pm
Super Bowl Tailgate Party (LR)
Feb 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Music w/ Brett Lighthouse – MC 3:00 pm
Music w/ Brett Lighthouse – MC
Feb 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
SUNDAY MATINEE 3:00 pm
SUNDAY MATINEE
Feb 2 @ 3:00 pm
 
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR) 6:00 pm
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR)
Feb 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Super Bowl Party (LR) 6:00 pm
Super Bowl (LR) 6:30 pm
Super Bowl (LR)
Feb 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Feb 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Monday Movement (LR) 9:30 am
Monday Movement (LR)
Feb 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
WEGMANS 9:30 am
WEGMANS
Feb 3 @ 9:30 am
 
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR) 9:30 am
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Feb 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Balance Class (FR) 9:45 am
Tai Chi 10:00 am
Tai Chi
Feb 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Feb 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Feb 3 @ 10:15 am
 
Coloring w/ Leah – MC 10:30 am
Coloring w/ Leah – MC
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Communion w/ Martha – CH 10:30 am
Communion w/ Martha – CH
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 10:45 am
 
Hymns with Fran- 2N 10:30 am
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F) 11:00 am
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F)
Feb 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Monday Stretch w/ Dee- MC 1:00 pm
Monday Stretch w/ Dee- MC
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Shopping @ WalMart w/ Leah – LB 1:15 pm
Shopping @ WalMart w/ Leah – LB
Feb 3 @ 1:15 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Bible Study (MC) 1:30 pm
Bible Study (MC)
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm
 
Monthly Trivia w/ Dee- MC 1:30 pm
Monthly Trivia w/ Dee- MC
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR) 1:30 pm
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR)
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Yoga Moves w/Becky 1:30 pm
Yoga Moves w/Becky
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
Enjoy a fun class of weights, balance and coordination to fun music.
Kick Off to Black History Month 2:15 pm
Music w/ Mike Noce – MC 2:15 pm
Music w/ Mike Noce – MC
Feb 3 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
 
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH 2:15 pm
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH
Feb 3 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Bingo (AR) 2:30 pm
Bingo (AR)
Feb 3 @ 2:30 pm
 
Music w/Lizzie (F) 2:30 pm
Music w/Lizzie (F)
Feb 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Sing-a-long in the Chapel 3:00 pm
Book Club (AR) 3:30 pm
Book Club (AR)
Feb 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC 3:30 pm
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC
Feb 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH 3:30 pm
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH
Feb 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Feb 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
“A Rose is a Rose Day” w/ Leah- MC 5:45 pm
4
Happy Birthday Emily Bradley
Happy Birthday Kathleen Stefko
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Feb 4 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Leap Year Laughs (LR) 9:30 am
Leap Year Laughs (LR)
Feb 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Morning Movie (LR) 10:00 am
Morning Movie (LR)
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am
 
Strength, Move & Learn with Becky 10:00 am
Strength, Move & Learn with Becky @ Beatrice Place
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Cello Music with Teresa Kubiak 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Deven- CH 10:30 am
Communion Service w/ Deven- CH
Feb 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Games w/ Michele- MC 10:30 am
Games w/ Michele- MC
Feb 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Traveling to Niagra Falls (LR) 10:30 am
Traveling to Niagra Falls (LR)
Feb 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Core Body Work Out 11:00 am
Core Body Work Out
Feb 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Lunch Bunch* (AR) 11:45 am
Lunch Bunch* (AR)
Feb 4 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Blood Pressure Checks w/Henrietta Ambulance (LR) 1:00 pm
Rosary (F) 1:15 pm
Rosary (F)
Feb 4 @ 1:15 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Let’s Play Let’s Make a Deal w/ Michele- MC 1:30 pm
Round Table w/ Maureen – CH 1:45 pm
Round Table w/ Maureen – CH
Feb 4 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Traveling With Beth (LR) 2:00 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Feb 4 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Bible Study 3:00 pm
Bible Study
Feb 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hochstein Music Therapy w/ Kristina – MC 3:00 pm
MITE w/ Maureen – CH (Class begins @ 3:30p) 3:15 pm
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm
 
Scrabble (AR) 3:30 pm
Scrabble (AR)
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Let’s Play 20 Questions (Who, Where, or What) w/ Michele- MC 4:00 pm
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:00 pm
Tuesday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Let’s Exercise w/ Michele- MC 5:30 pm
Let’s Exercise w/ Michele- MC
Feb 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR) 6:00 pm
Activities w/Nazareth Students (LR)
Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Scavenger Hunt w/ Michele- MC 6:30 pm
Scavenger Hunt w/ Michele- MC
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Scrabble 7:00 pm
Scrabble
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm
 
5
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Feb 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Brain Teasers (LR) 10:00 am
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Feb 5 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Feb 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Craft w/ Dee- MC 10:30 am
Craft w/ Dee- MC
Feb 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hymns with Fran- SH2 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Feb 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Tone Chime A- Practice 10:30 am
Episcopal Service 11:00 am
Episcopal Service
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Episicopal Service
Lunch at Red Lobster*$ 11:00 am
Lunch at Red Lobster*$
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
River Edge Luncheon and Big Bingo! (DR) 12:00 pm
Relax & Chat w/ Dee- MC 1:00 pm
Relax & Chat w/ Dee- MC
Feb 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH 1:15 pm
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH
Feb 5 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Manicures (AR) 1:30 pm
Manicures (AR)
Feb 5 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Strength and Balance Class 1:30 pm
Strength and Balance Class
Feb 5 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Yoga Moves w/Becky 1:30 pm
Yoga Moves w/Becky
Feb 5 @ 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
Enjoy a fun class of weights, balance and coordination to fun music.
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy
Feb 5 @ 2:00 pm
Bring and work on your own project and enjoy the company of others who enjoy needlecrafts like knitting, stitching and crocheting.  All levels are welcome and encouraged.
Leading Age- Art Group 2:15 pm
CHAIR YOGA 2:30 pm
CHAIR YOGA
Feb 5 @ 2:30 pm
 
Now Let’s Snack & Chat! w/ Dee- MC 2:30 pm
Valentine’s Jingo (AR) 2:30 pm
Valentine’s Jingo (AR)
Feb 5 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Spelling Bee 3:00 pm
Spelling Bee
Feb 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Zoo Mobile w/ Seneca Park Zoo – MC 3:00 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC 3:15 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC
Feb 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Early Bird Bingo w/ Michele- MC 5:30 pm
Early Bird Bingo w/ Michele- MC
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Euchre (AR) 5:45 pm
Euchre (AR)
Feb 5 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Bingo w/ Michele- MC 6:30 pm
Bingo w/ Michele- MC
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Movie Night 7:00 pm
Movie Night
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm
 
MOVIE NIGHT 7:00 pm
MOVIE NIGHT
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm
 
6
Beauty Shop Day
Happy Birthday Su!
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Shopping at Wegmans 9:00 am
Trip Breakfast Club w/ Maureen – LB 9:15 am
Holy Eucharist Service (F) 9:30 am
Holy Eucharist Service (F)
Feb 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Connect and Stretch with Becky 10:00 am
Connect and Stretch with Becky
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Tune into your mind and body for this yoga-style class ending in an 8 minute meditation.  Join us and interact with other positive people.
Reminisce 10:00 am
Reminisce
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Let’s remember times from yester year.
Senior Exercise Class 10:00 am
Senior Exercise Class
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Senior Yoga+ (RCR) 10:00 am
Senior Yoga+ (RCR)
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Art For The Young Heart w/ Kathleen – AC 10:30 am
Beading w/Fran (AR) 10:30 am
Beading w/Fran (AR)
Feb 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Coloring w/ Leah- MC 10:30 am
Coloring w/ Leah- MC
Feb 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Healing Service with Deven- 4N 10:30 am
Silver Sneakers (FR) 11:30 am
Sweetheart Luncheon 12:00 pm
Knit & Stitch (LR) 1:00 pm
Thursday Stretch w/ Dee- MC 1:00 pm
Thursday Stretch w/ Dee- MC
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
“A Legal Overview: POA & Health Care Proxy” by The Legal Aid Society of Rochester (RCR) 1:30 pm
Manicures w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Manicures w/ Leah- MC
Feb 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Music w/Lizzie (F) 1:30 pm
Music w/Lizzie (F)
Feb 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm