Coronavirus (COVID-19) Information & Updates Read Here

Event

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Podiatrist Here Today
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am
 
Lenten Discussion Group 10:00 am
Lenten Discussion Group @ Pinehurst Senior Living Community
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Bring a brown bag lunch and local clergy will discuss different topics with you.
Puzzles and Brain Teasers (LR) 10:00 am
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Apr 1 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Apr 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Apr 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Morning Stretch w/ Leah- MC 10:45 am
Morning Stretch w/ Leah- MC
Apr 1 @ 10:45 am – 11:00 am
 
Episcopal Service 11:00 am
Episcopal Service
Apr 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Episicopal Service
Relax & Chat, Let’s Reminisce w/ Leah- MC 11:00 am
Trip to Dollar Store 11:00 am
Trip to Dollar Store
Apr 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH 1:15 pm
Bible Study w/ Peg – CH
Apr 1 @ 1:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Strength and Balance Class 1:30 pm
Strength and Balance Class
Apr 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Yoga Moves w/Becky 1:30 pm
Yoga Moves w/Becky
Apr 1 @ 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
Enjoy a fun class of weights, balance and coordination to fun music.
Knitting with Judy 2:00 pm
Knitting with Judy
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm
Bring and work on your own project and enjoy the company of others who enjoy needlecrafts like knitting, stitching and crocheting.  All levels are welcome and encouraged.
CHAIR YOGA 2:30 pm
CHAIR YOGA
Apr 1 @ 2:30 pm
 
Entertainment w/John Williams (LR) 2:30 pm
Entertainment w/John Williams (LR)
Apr 1 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Stamp Cards 3:00 pm
Stamp Cards
Apr 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
We will use stamsp to make beautiful cards.  Stop in and enjoy friendship and art.
Zoo Mobile w/ Seneca Park Zoo – MC 3:00 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC 3:15 pm
Euchre w/ Residents – AC
Apr 1 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Apr 1 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Euchre (AR) 5:45 pm
Euchre (AR)
Apr 1 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Movie Night 7:00 pm
Movie Night
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm
 
MOVIE NIGHT 7:00 pm
MOVIE NIGHT
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm
 
2
Beauty Shop Day
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Shopping at Wegmans 9:00 am
Trip Breakfast Club w/ Maureen – LB 9:15 am
Holy Eucharist Service (F) 9:30 am
Holy Eucharist Service (F)
Apr 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Connect and Stretch with Becky 10:00 am
Connect and Stretch with Becky
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Tune into your mind and body for this yoga-style class ending in an 8 minute meditation.  Join us and interact with other positive people.
Senior Exercise Class 10:00 am
Senior Exercise Class
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
 
Senior Yoga+ (RCR) 10:00 am
Senior Yoga+ (RCR)
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Art For The Young Heart w/ Kathleen – AC 10:30 am
Beading w/Fran (AR) 10:30 am
Beading w/Fran (AR)
Apr 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Coloring w/ Leah- MC 10:30 am
Coloring w/ Leah- MC
Apr 2 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Silver Sneakers (FR) 11:30 am
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Apr 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Knit & Stitch (LR) 1:00 pm
Manicures w/ Leah- MC 1:30 pm
Manicures w/ Leah- MC
Apr 2 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Music w/Lizzie (F) 1:30 pm
Music w/Lizzie (F)
Apr 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Yoga w/ Katie – CH 2:00 pm
Yoga w/ Katie – CH
Apr 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Current Events (LR) 2:15 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR) 2:30 pm
Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Apr 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Sing- Along w/ Dee- MC 3:00 pm
Sing- Along w/ Dee- MC
Apr 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Rosary 3:15 pm
Rosary
Apr 2 @ 3:15 pm
 
Rosary (MC) 3:15 pm
Rosary (MC)
Apr 2 @ 3:15 pm
 
Book Club 3:30 pm
Book Club
Apr 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
  January – The Bitterroots February – The Great Alone March – The Day the World Came to Town April – Wonder
Resident Council w/ Kathy 3:30 pm
Resident Council w/ Kathy
Apr 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Rosary- 2N 3:45 pm
Rosary- 2N
Apr 2 @ 3:45 pm
 
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC 4:00 pm
Thursday Trivia w/ Leah- MC
Apr 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
3
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
VM ARTHRITIS CLASS 9:15 am
Balance Class (RCR) 9:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Apr 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Activity Chit Chat 10:00 am
Activity Chit Chat
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Come and share your thoughts on what activities you would like to see. What is meaningful to you?  What do you like to do?
General Store Open 10:00 am
General Store Open
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am
 
VM AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
VM AQUA FIT CLASS
Apr 3 @ 10:15 am
 
Balance Class (RCR) 10:30 am
Balance Class (RCR)
Apr 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
MITE w/ Maureen – CH 10:30 am
MITE w/ Maureen – CH
Apr 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
 
Stations Of The Cross 10:30 am
Morning Stretch w/ Leah- MC 10:45 am
Morning Stretch w/ Leah- MC
Apr 3 @ 10:45 am – 11:00 am
 
Relax & Chat, Let’s Reminisce w/ Leah- MC 11:00 am
CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
CHAIR YOGA
Apr 3 @ 11:30 am
 
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA 11:30 am
GENTLE CHAIR YOGA
Apr 3 @ 11:30 am
 
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE 12:24 pm
GAME NIGHT/EUCHRE
Apr 3 @ 12:24 pm
 
Trip to Bits and Pieces 12:30 pm
Trip to Bits and Pieces
Apr 3 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Fun & Fancy Coloring 1:00 pm
Fun & Fancy Coloring
Apr 3 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Aqua Fit w/ Maureen – VM (transportation available) leaving @1:15p 1:15 pm
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR 1:30 pm
Family Bingo w/ Kathy- DR
Apr 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Harp Music w/Diane (F) 2:00 pm
Harp Music w/Diane (F)
Apr 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR) 3:00 pm
Snack Time Tasting w/Larry (LR)
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Happy Hour (LR) 3:15 pm
Happy Hour (LR)
Apr 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Friday Night @ the Movies w/ Kathy – CH 6:00 pm
6
Current Events (LR) 9:00 am
Current Events (LR)
Apr 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Monday Movement (LR) 9:30 am
Monday Movement (LR)
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
WEGMANS 9:30 am
WEGMANS
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am
 
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR) 9:30 am
Zumba Gold Exercise Class+ (RCR)
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
Balance Class (FR) 9:45 am
Tai Chi 10:00 am
Tai Chi
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Walking Club 10:00 am
Walking Club
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
AQUA FIT CLASS 10:15 am
AQUA FIT CLASS
Apr 6 @ 10:15 am
 
Coloring w/ Leah – MC 10:30 am
Coloring w/ Leah – MC
Apr 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Communion w/ Martha – CH 10:30 am
Communion w/ Martha – CH
Apr 6 @ 10:30 am – 10:45 am
 
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F) 11:00 am
Catholic Mass w/Fr. Eloo (F)
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Monday Stretch w/ Dee- MC 1:00 pm
Monday Stretch w/ Dee- MC
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Shopping @ WalMart w/ Leah – LB 1:15 pm
Shopping @ WalMart w/ Leah – LB
Apr 6 @ 1:15 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Bible Study (MC) 1:30 pm
Bible Study (MC)
Apr 6 @ 1:30 pm
 
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR) 1:30 pm
Pencil Art w/Elaine (DR)
Apr 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Yoga Moves w/Becky 1:30 pm
Yoga Moves w/Becky
Apr 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
Enjoy a fun class of weights, balance and coordination to fun music.
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH 2:15 pm
Recorder Class w/ Pat – CH
Apr 6 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Bingo (AR) 2:30 pm
Bingo (AR)
Apr 6 @ 2:30 pm
 
Music w/Lizzie (F) 2:30 pm
Music w/Lizzie (F)
Apr 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Book Club (AR) 3:30 pm
Book Club (AR)
Apr 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Men’s Group w/Rev. Hubert (F) 3:30 pm
Men’s Group w/Rev. Hubert (F)
Apr 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC 3:30 pm
Rosary w/ Volunteer – MC
Apr 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH 3:30 pm
Zumba Gold w/ Katie – CH
Apr 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC 4:00 pm
Family Feud w/ Leah – MC
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm