Skip to main content
Stand Up For Seniors, Today!
Schedule An ECH Virtual Visit >
Blog
News
Volunteer
Foundation
Careers
Schedule A Visit
Search
Search
585.546.8400
Font:
A
A
Toggle navigation
Brand
Living Options
Independent Living/Senior Housing
Assisted Living
Memory Care
Skilled Nursing
Transitional Care & Rehab
Communities
Ashley Woods
Beatrice Place
Brentland Woods
Center for Rehabilitation
Ellen’s Place
Episcopal Church Home
Pinehurst
River Edge Manor
Rockwood Center
Seabury Woods Assisted Living
Seabury Woods Patio Homes
Upper South Street
Valley Manor
Community Programs
Neighborhood Programs
Service Coordination
Empire State Supportive Housing
About Us
2024 Golf Tournament
Annual Reports
Board Members
Blog
Calendars
Careers
Corporate Compliance
Employment Opportunities
Leadership
Newsletters
ESLC Stories
News
Resources/Community Partners
Contact us
Donate
Living Options
Independent Living/Senior Housing
Assisted Living
Memory Care
Skilled Nursing
Transitional Care & Rehab
Communities
Ashley Woods
Beatrice Place
Brentland Woods
Center for Rehabilitation
Ellen’s Place
Episcopal Church Home
Pinehurst
River Edge Manor
Rockwood Center
Seabury Woods Assisted Living
Seabury Woods Patio Homes
Upper South Street
Valley Manor
Community Programs
Neighborhood Programs
Service Coordination
Empire State Supportive Housing
About Us
2024 Golf Tournament
Annual Reports
Board Members
Blog
Calendars
Beatrice Place Calendar Events
Brentland Woods/Rockwood Center Calendar
Pinehurst Calendar
River Edge Manor Calendar
Seabury Woods Calendar
Special Events
The Episcopal Church Calendar
Valley Manor Calendar
Careers
Corporate Compliance
Employment Opportunities
Leadership
Newsletters
ESLC Stories
Judy Trost
News
Resources/Community Partners
Contact us
Donate
Home
> Event
Event
Categories
Ashley Woods
Beatrice Place
Birthday
Brentland Woods/Rockwood Center
Ellen's Place
Holiday
Neighborhood Program Calendar
Pinehurst
River Edge Manor
Seabury Woods
Special Events
The Episcopal Church Home
Valley Manor
Month
Agenda
Day
Month
Week
2023
Feb
March 2024
Apr
2025
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
Rummikub
1:30 pm
Rummikub
Mar 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Rummikub in the Media Room
Resident-Led Games
3:00 pm
Resident-Led Games
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tickets
3
4
Seated Fitness
11:00 am
Seated Fitness
@ REM Fitness Room
Mar 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Movie Matinee
1:30 pm
Movie Matinee
Mar 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
5
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
10:00 am
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
@ REM Media Room
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
6
Fresh Breakfast w/ Rachael
8:30 am
Fresh Breakfast w/ Rachael
Mar 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Tickets
Cardio Drumming
2:00 pm
Cardio Drumming
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
7
Shopping at Wegmans
9:30 am
Shopping at Wegmans
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Qigong/Meditation
2:00 pm
Qigong/Meditation
Mar 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
8
Worship Service
11:00 am
Worship Service
Mar 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Travelogue: Galapagos Islands w/ Anna
2:00 pm
Travelogue: Galapagos Islands w/ Anna
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
9
Rummikub
1:30 pm
Rummikub
Mar 9 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Rummikub in the Media Room
Resident-Led Games
3:00 pm
Resident-Led Games
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tickets
10
11
Seated Fitness
11:00 am
Seated Fitness
@ REM Fitness Room
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Movie Matinee
1:30 pm
Movie Matinee
Mar 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
12
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
10:00 am
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
@ REM Media Room
Mar 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Adult Coloring
11:00 am
Adult Coloring
Mar 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
AARP Fraud Presentation
2:00 pm
AARP Fraud Presentation
Mar 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
Knitting, Craft, and Social w/ Carla and Sue
6:00 pm
Knitting, Craft, and Social w/ Carla and Sue
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Tickets
13
Lunch Outing: Cracker Barrel
11:00 am
Lunch Outing: Cracker Barrel
Mar 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Puzzle Hour
2:30 pm
Puzzle Hour
Mar 13 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Tickets
Artist-n-Residence Timothy Ogunbiyi Piano Performance
6:00 pm
Artist-n-Residence Timothy Ogunbiyi Piano Performance
Mar 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Tickets
14
Shopping at Wegmans
9:30 am
Shopping at Wegmans
Mar 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Shopping Outing: Trader Joe’s
1:00 pm
Shopping Outing: Trader Joe’s
Mar 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Tickets
15
Walking Club
10:30 am
Walking Club
Mar 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Tickets
St. Patrick’s Day Happy Hour
2:00 pm
St. Patrick’s Day Happy Hour
Mar 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
16
Rummikub
1:30 pm
Rummikub
Mar 16 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Rummikub in the Media Room
Resident-Led Games
3:00 pm
Resident-Led Games
Mar 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tickets
17
18
Seated Fitness
11:00 am
Seated Fitness
@ REM Fitness Room
Mar 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Movie Matinee
1:30 pm
Movie Matinee
Mar 18 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
19
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
10:00 am
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
@ REM Media Room
Mar 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Mary Joyce’s 100th Birthday Party and Cooking Demo
12:00 pm
Mary Joyce’s 100th Birthday Party and Cooking Demo
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Tickets
20
Neurographic Meditative Art
11:00 am
Neurographic Meditative Art
Mar 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Cardio Drumming
2:00 pm
Cardio Drumming
Mar 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
21
Shopping at Wegmans
9:30 am
Shopping at Wegmans
Mar 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Sewing for Seniors w/ Jill Bates
11:00 am
Sewing for Seniors w/ Jill Bates
Mar 21 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Tickets
Qigong/Meditation
2:00 pm
Qigong/Meditation
Mar 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
22
Worship Service
11:00 am
Worship Service
Mar 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Aging and Engaging: Social Connection and Health Presentation by URMC
2:00 pm
Aging and Engaging: Social Connection and Health Presentation by URMC
Mar 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tickets
23
Rummikub
1:30 pm
Rummikub
Mar 23 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Rummikub in the Media Room
Resident-Led Games
3:00 pm
Resident-Led Games
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tickets
24
25
Seated Fitness
11:00 am
Seated Fitness
@ REM Fitness Room
Mar 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Movie Matinee
1:30 pm
Movie Matinee
Mar 25 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
26
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
10:00 am
Bible Study w/ Rev. Dr. Leona Irsch
@ REM Media Room
Mar 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Cascaron Making (Mexican Easter Eggs)
11:00 am
Cascaron Making (Mexican Easter Eggs)
Mar 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tickets
Advisory Council Meeting (Members Only)
1:00 pm
Advisory Council Meeting (Members Only)
Mar 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Knitting, Craft, and Social w/ Carla and Sue
6:00 pm
Knitting, Craft, and Social w/ Carla and Sue
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Tickets
27
Worship Service w/ ECH and Rev. Virginia Tyler Smith
10:30 am
Worship Service w/ ECH and Rev. Virginia Tyler Smith
Mar 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Tickets
Lunch and Learn
12:00 pm
Lunch and Learn
Mar 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Tickets
28
Shopping at Wegmans
9:30 am
Shopping at Wegmans
Mar 28 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Tickets
Resident Association Meeting
1:00 pm
Resident Association Meeting
Mar 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Tickets
Candoo Tech Support Info Session
2:30 pm
Candoo Tech Support Info Session
Mar 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Tickets
29
Walking Club
10:30 am
Walking Club
Mar 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Tickets
Movie Matinee: The Easter Story
1:00 pm
Movie Matinee: The Easter Story
Mar 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Tickets
30
Rummikub
1:30 pm
Rummikub
Mar 30 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Tickets
Rummikub in the Media Room
Resident-Led Games
3:00 pm
Resident-Led Games
Mar 30 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tickets
31
2023
Feb
March 2024
Apr
2025
Subscribe to filtered calendar
Add to Timely Calendar
Add to Google
Add to Outlook
Add to Apple Calendar
Add to other calendar
Export to XML
Contact us today
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Phone Number
*
Email
*
Who are you inquiring for?
I'm Inquiring For...
Myself
A loved one
Other
What Service are you interested in?
*
Select A Service
Independent Living
Assisted Living
Memory Care
Skilled Nursing
Transitional & Rehabilitative Care
Employment
Supportive Housing Services
I'm not sure
Which Community are you interested in?
*
Select A Location
Beatrice Place
Pinehurst
River Edge Manor
Rockwood Center
Seabury Woods Patio Homes
Upper South Street
Valley Manor
Which Community are you interested in?
*
Select A Location
Ashley Woods
Brentland Woods
Seabury Woods
Which Community are you interested in?
*
Select A Location
Ashley Woods
Seabury Woods
Which Community are you interested in?
*
Select A Location
Episcopal Church Home
Which Community are you interested in?
*
Select A Location
The Center for Rehabilitation
CAPTCHA
Email
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Search Careers >
Contact us Today